High School - March

Newark
Katherine Paddock
Madeline Tulloch
Lynzee Havert
Abigail Belliveau
Lauren Smith
Kody DeSain
Damon Rogers
Olivia Bailey


Wayne Central
Sierra Komarek
Isabelle Jurczuk
Jacob Battle
Zoey Lange
Rileigh Battle
Catalina Cid Salinas

North Rose Wolcott
Nicole D’ Maurizio
Aundrea Lewis
Neveah Hoover
Maddie Carr
Hannah Cook
Alexis Perkins
Taylor Malchoff
Kalen Bjerga


Pal-Mac
Geonna Strickland
Adrial Carrasquillo
Cassandra Barr
no name - painted animal skull
Anna Diakogiannia
Michaela Curry
Lindsay Hurlbut


Red Creek
Hope Campbell
Faith Campbell
Jimmy Creller
Tyler Evans
Brittany Adamski
Richie Williams


Sodus
Brooke Fillmore
Erica Heinrich
Jennifer Martinez
Miriam Gonzalez
Nancy Aguilera
Mariah Smith
Pilar Rodriguez
Sebastian Larkin

Clyde Savannah

Jennifer Elliot
Aaron Layton
Marissa Albrecht
Ceth Sprague
Baylor  Klemenz


E. Palmyra ChristianSchool
Alex Girard
Michelle Wiley
Haleigh Crandall
Katie Winslow
Haleigh Crandall


Gananda
Hannah DyRagos
Hope Worcester
Jagen Mount
Julia Pitolaj
Cassie Courteau
Adam Gilbert
Austin Jacobs

Lyons
Adrian Berones
Hunter Schleede
Hailet Weeks
Morgan Richardson
Brendan Thompson
Sabrina Sauve


Marion
Madelaine Kemp
Debbie Cowell
Eva Osborn
Brainna Bryant
Emma Griffin

Middle School - April

Wayne County Council for the Arts

2018 High School/Middle School Art Show Ribbon Winners

​CONGRATULATIONS TO ALL !!!


**Students please fill out the membership form to begin receiving info form Wayne Arts about classes, exhibits you can participate in and other special events.

Marion

Cara Muller

Fallon Kibbe

Arden Hilliker Malchoff

Ethan W.

Isabelle Marshall

Ryan Sicienski


Clyde-Savannah

Ashkn Rattray

Evan Thayer

Kristina Filoso

Kelsie DiSanto

Abby Bastedo

no name - torn paper animal


Lyons

Matthew Frederick

Krystal Kynch

Destiny Smith

Elizabeth Casalmir

Azariah Elliot

Jayana Ismael


Pal-Mac

Teagan anderson

Riley Israel

Emma Loucks

Jaden Curtis

Autumn Collins

Clare Boesel

Red Creek

Giuliana Bonney

Emmett Gray

Alexandra Cleveland

Madeline Smith

Abby Blanchard

Autumn Stoddard


Sodus

Morgan Ribis

Jenna Allen

Phoebe Miller

Yamile Masouris

Gloria Zuniga Vega

Alison Ribise.


North Rose-Wolcott

Kendra Balcom

Hanna Stubbe

Clayton Reed

Zachary Defeo

Kailey Teeple

Alyssa Lipps


Wayne Central

Elijah Loiseau

Nina James

Aziliz Brumley

Fiona Ross McGuire

PJ Treasure

Kayla Van Bortel


Newark

Ben Treese

Mia Logans

Abigail Olmstead

Emma Kuhn

Alexandra Staiger Hau

Brooklyn Graham