Best in Show:  "Dinner Guest" by Jeremy Bach                                                                                      Artistic Merit Awards:

First Place:  "Still Life" by Kaylinda Schuhart                                                                                                   Dianne Murphy Eagle for "de Composition"

Second Place:  "Ausalbe River" by Richard Jacobsen                                                                                     Sam Ferrara for "The Jefferson

Third Place:  "Heron" by Bill FineWood                                                                                                            Geoffrey Barber for "15 Degrees"

Honorable Mention:  "The Root of All" by Randy Kennard                                                                             Joann K. Long for "Paper Mill Falls"

Honorable Mention:  "Pennhurst Asylum Room #81" by Geoffrey Barber                                                  Kaylinda Schuhart for "Lizzy"

                                                                                                                                                                             Claudine Bartlett for "Hunting Island Light"

Clyde Savannah

Emma Rath

Keiko Takai

Lilyanna McGee

McKenzie Myles

Jon Philbee

Valerie Buettner

​Cassidy VanWaes


Gananda
Serenity Wilferth
Ben Gage
Angelina Velez

Hope Worcester
Cassie Courteau
Taylor Cornell

Will Jobe

Maddy Kraftill

Lyons
Ellie Casalmir

Makenna Massey

Hannah Lake

Julianna Holly

Cierra Moody

Hannah Critchfield

Tori Kirshblum

Megan Mita


Marion
Tanya Hernandez

Isabella Vargas

Bridgette Hartnagel

Maleah Mounivong

Violet May Bourgeois

Alleyna Fulton

Wayne County Council for the Arts

2019 High School Art Show Ribbon Winners

​CONGRATULATIONS TO ALL !!!


**Students please fill out the membership form to begin receiving info form Wayne Arts about classes, exhibits you can participate in and other special events.

2019 REGIONAL PHOTO

SHOW AWARDS

Winston Vargas, Judge

​First Place:  "Morning Feeding" by Tom Kredo                                                                                            Artistic Merit Awards:

Second Place:  "Colorfully Dejected" by Sharon Woolever                                                                                Mary Courtney for "Unfurling Fern"

Third Place:  "Highway to Hell" by Jeremy Bach                                                                                                  John Domm for "Lyons Drydock"

Honorable Mention:  "Palmyra in Spring" by Mary Courtney                                                                            Jeremy Bach  for "In  the Kitchen"

Honorable Mention:  "Neighbors" by Michelle Vair                                                                                           Tom Kredo for "OutPost"

​                                                                                                                                                                                 Dianne Murphy Eagle for "Guggenheim"

2019 MEMBERS' SHOW AWARDS

Wayne Williams, Judge


Newark
Abigail Belliveau

Kendra Custer
Liberty Faliveno
Catlyn McEmery
McKinley Miller

Jeneimy Rivera Melendez

Emily Spry

​Olivia Daniels


Wayne Central

Lauren Starks

Ashley Comstock

Kyle Bortle

Jacob Wallace

Jeana Hoffmann

Briana Lippa

Vienna Kuhn

Iza Jurczuk

Katie Pierce

Lexi Pagliuso
J


North Rose Wolcott
Bella Defeo
Gordon Foro
Sierra Mourey

Nayeli Morales

Mackenzie Frazer

Cassidy Rose

Hannah Cook

Katie Frazer

Lannon Loveless


Pal-Mac
Michaela Curry
Leah Schinsing

Kyle Green

Susan Hatfalvi

Madison Stonemetz

Elizabeth Wieber
E
Sodus
Heaven Batz
Zachary Washburn
Santo Caruana

Fatimah Findley

Teva Benjamin

Alison Ribis

Harrison Vandewalle
Nancy Aguilera
Mackenzie Calus